7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford |
| Zip code | 07070 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rutherford Borough |
| Block | 71.02 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford
| Sale date | 09/09/1999 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,008 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford
| Building sqft | 1,215 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford
- • Improvements for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford
7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,215 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $352,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070 is $11,286.
When was 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070 last sold?7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was last sold in 09/18/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/1999 | $90,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,008 |
| Market value | $352,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $352,700 | $352,700 | 3.121 | $11,008 | +2.60% |
| 2023 | $352,700 | $352,700 | 3.042 | $10,729 | +2.46% |
| 2022 | $352,700 | $352,700 | 2.969 | $10,472 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $352,700 | $352,700 | 2.929 | $10,331 | +2.74% |
| 2020 | $352,700 | $352,700 | 2.851 | $10,055 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ayer Place, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Academy at Saint Mary | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.17 |
| Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, 1-3 | 314 | 0.22 |
| Montessori Of East Rutherford | NR | Private | PK-K | 87 | 0.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 215 | 0.34 |
| Union School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 369 | 0.72 |
| Carlstadt Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 1.01 |
| Wallington Jr Sr High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 571 | 1.65 |