Bergen County  »  07070  »  Park Ave  »  34 Park Ave

34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford
Zip code 07070
County Bergen
Municipality Rutherford Borough
Block 75
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Sale date 11/30/2004
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,166

Lot & Building Information for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Building sqft 4,757
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.084
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

• • Improvements for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 has a total of 4,757 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the market value of 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070?

The current market value is $550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2004 $675,000
05/18/1994 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/30/2004 - D
12/28/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,166
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $550,000 $550,000 3.121 $17,166 +2.60%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 3.042 $16,731 +2.46%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 2.969 $16,330 +1.37%
2021 $550,000 $550,000 2.929 $16,110 +2.74%
2020 $550,000 $550,000 2.851 $15,681 +4.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,748
Median age 40
Average household income $161,554
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 6,955
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 34 Park Avenue, Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Ames Ave, Rutherford 3,866 11/05/2013 $1
46 Park Ave, Rutherford 5,400 11/18/2022 $999,000
56 Park Ave, Rutherford 5,200
48 Park Ave, Rutherford 6,800
58 Park Ave, Rutherford 7,800 02/19/2021 $925,000
62 Park Ave, Rutherford 4,950 04/17/2019 $625,000
19 Ames Ave, Rutherford 12/02/2013 $17,511
47 Chestnut St, Rutherford
38 Park Ave, Rutherford 17,150 06/01/2018 $2,600,000
32 Park Ave, Rutherford 5,100 11/10/2001 $400,000