Bergen County  »  07070  »  Park Ave  »  69 Park Ave

69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford
Zip code 07070
County Bergen
Municipality Rutherford Borough
Block 127
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Sale date 12/21/2022
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,847

Lot & Building Information for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Building sqft 8,819
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.145
Year built 1920
Units 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

• • Improvements for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 has a total of 8,819 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070?

69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,084,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2022 $2,450,000
07/16/1997 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,847
Market value $1,084,500

Assessment History for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,084,500 $1,084,500 3.121 $33,847 +2.60%
2023 $1,084,500 $1,084,500 3.042 $32,990 +2.46%
2022 $1,084,500 $1,084,500 2.969 $32,199 +1.37%
2021 $1,084,500 $1,084,500 2.929 $31,765 +2.74%
2020 $1,084,500 $1,084,500 2.851 $30,919 +4.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,748
Median age 40
Average household income $161,554
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 6,955
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 69 Park Avenue, Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Park Ave, Rutherford 1,082 12/17/2019 $305,000
56 Sylvan St, Rutherford 2,362 08/21/2023 $100,000
38 Sylvan St, Rutherford 3,459 03/11/1999 $200,000
42 Sylvan St, Rutherford 2,318 09/25/2003 $475,000
52 Sylvan St, Rutherford 2,570 11/01/2021 $710,000
9 The Terrace, Rutherford 2,181
21 The Terrace, Rutherford 2,032 07/06/2021 $550,000
57 Park Ave, Rutherford 180 03/01/2006 $60,000
60 Sylvan St, Rutherford 2,230 09/24/2019 $100