2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford |
| Zip code | 07070 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rutherford Borough |
| Block | 130 |
| Lot | 46.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford
| Sale date | 03/18/1998 |
| Sale price | $176,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,944 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford
| Building sqft | 2,459 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.131 |
| Year built | 1948 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford
- • Improvements for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford
2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,459 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $529,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, NJ 07070 is $16,944.
When was 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, NJ 07070 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was last sold in 03/18/1998 for $176,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/1998 | $176,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,944 |
| Market value | $529,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529,500 | $529,500 | 3.2 | $16,944 | +2.53% |
| 2024 | $529,500 | $529,500 | 3.121 | $16,526 | +2.60% |
| 2023 | $529,500 | $529,500 | 3.042 | $16,107 | +2.46% |
| 2022 | $529,500 | $529,500 | 2.969 | $15,721 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $529,500 | $529,500 | 2.929 | $15,509 | +2.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lynn Court, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 117 | 0.30 |
| Pierrepont Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-6 | 561 | 0.33 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 237 | 0.56 |
| The Meadows School | NR | Private | PK-K | 59 | 0.63 |
| The Meadows School | NR | Private | PK-K | 59 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 0.66 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.72 |
| The Academy at Saint Mary | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.92 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 0.97 |
| Union School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 369 | 1.40 |
Nearest high schools