121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Norman Avenue |
| Secondary address | 195 Eckford St |
| Neighborhood | Greenpoint |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02621-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/15/2023 |
| Purchase price | $2,555,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,424 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.13 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.30 Miles |
Other Property Data for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 195 Eckford St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
About 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 4,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $615.
What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222?121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,017,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2023 | $2,555,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,801 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,424 |