60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford |
| Zip code | 07070 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rutherford Borough |
| Block | 208 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford
| Sale date | 01/04/2010 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $10,958 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.085 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford
- • Improvements for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford
60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $351,100, the tax amount paid for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 is $11,235.
When was 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 last sold and what was the last sale price?60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was last sold in 01/04/2010 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2010 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,958 |
| Market value | $351,100 |
Assessment History for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $351,100 | $351,100 | 3.121 | $10,958 | +2.60% |
| 2023 | $351,100 | $351,100 | 3.042 | $10,680 | +2.46% |
| 2022 | $351,100 | $351,100 | 2.969 | $10,424 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $351,100 | $351,100 | 2.929 | $10,284 | +2.74% |
| 2020 | $351,100 | $351,100 | 2.851 | $10,010 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Monona Avenue, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.32 |
| Mckenzie School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 373 | 0.32 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 251 | 0.59 |
| Number 3 Mario J Drago | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 694 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 369 | 0.45 |
| Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls | NR | Private | K-8 | 1,108 | 0.90 |
| Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,121 | 0.96 |
| Wallington Jr Sr High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 571 | 0.99 |