Bergen County  »  07070  »  E Passaic Ave  »  166 E Passaic Ave

166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford
Zip code 07070
County Bergen
Municipality Rutherford Borough
Block 222
Lot 19.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

Property tax $7,949

Lot & Building Information for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

Building sqft 1,851
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

• • Improvements for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

How many square feet does 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 has a total of 1,851 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070?

166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $254,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,949
Market value $254,700

Assessment History for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $254,700 $254,700 3.121 $7,949 +2.60%
2023 $254,700 $254,700 3.042 $7,748 +2.46%
2022 $254,700 $254,700 2.969 $7,562 +1.37%
2021 $254,700 $254,700 2.929 $7,460 +2.74%
2020 $254,700 $254,700 2.851 $7,261 +4.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,748
Median age 40
Average household income $161,554
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 6,955
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 166 East Passaic Avenue, Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Highland Cross, Rutherford 20,420 10/02/2006 $1,750,000
55 State Highway 17, Rutherford 39,000 12/12/2007
49 Borough St, Rutherford 01/08/2024 $1
2 State Highway 17, Rutherford 2,400 07/24/2018 $600,000
158 E Passaic Ave, Rutherford 5,240 05/13/1998 $240,000
36 State Highway 17, Rutherford 3,832 10/10/2007 $1
40 State Highway 17, Rutherford 08/22/1996 $75,400
9 Meadow Rd, Rutherford 6,367 10/21/2022 $429,450