Bergen County  »  07663  »  Route 46  »  236 Route 46

236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 105
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Property tax $77,887

Lot & Building Information for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.67
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

How many square feet does 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 has a total of 22,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,377,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,887
Market value $3,377,600

Assessment History for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,303,100 $3,303,100 2.306 $76,169 +0.26%
2023 $3,252,200 $3,252,200 2.336 $75,971 +1.74%
2022 $3,108,800 $3,108,800 2.402 $74,673 +6.97%
2021 $2,680,700 $2,680,700 2.604 $69,805 +1.13%
2020 $2,680,700 $2,680,700 2.575 $69,028 -1.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,349
Median age 40
Average household income $139,711
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 5,358
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $469,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 236 Route 46, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
257 President St, Saddle Brook 1,158 11/14/2016 $205,000
273 President St, Saddle Brook 2,260 07/22/1999 $250,000
307 President St, Saddle Brook 1,376 06/21/2012 $285,000
244 5th St, Saddle Brook 1,805 09/16/1994 $160,000
261 President St, Saddle Brook 1,110 06/27/2018 $10
301 President St, Saddle Brook 1,433 02/19/2024 $735,000
230 Route 46, Saddle Brook 10,000 08/03/2012 $1,477,000
210 Route 46, Saddle Brook 27,502 06/07/2005 $10