Bergen County  »  90 N 5th St

90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 406
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,062

Lot & Building Information for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge

Building sqft 609
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?

90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was built in 1947 and has a total of 609 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,600, the tax amount paid for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 is $8,296.

When was 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was last sold in 11/21/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $1
12/27/2017 $246,000
05/19/2017 $5
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2024 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
02/10/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/27/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2017 - R Notice of Settlements
11/16/2017 - R Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,062
Market value $349,600

Assessment History for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $341,200 $341,200 2.306 $7,868 +6.55%
2023 $316,100 $316,100 2.336 $7,384 +8.59%
2022 $283,100 $283,100 2.402 $6,800 +3.30%
2021 $252,800 $252,800 2.604 $6,583 +1.13%
2020 $252,800 $252,800 2.575 $6,510 +3.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 North 5th Street, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 300 0.19
Thomas Jefferson School #9 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.45
Thomas Jefferson School #9 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.45
Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc NR Private PK-K 109 0.87
Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc NR Private PK-K 109 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.87
St. Leo Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 245 1.07
Garfield Middle School 3 Public 6-8 973 1.14
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 1.14
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 1.37

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.84
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.87