Bergen County  »  07663  »  Miller St  »  68 Miller St

68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 522
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

Sale date 10/25/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,890

Lot & Building Information for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 1,526
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,900, the tax amount paid for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $10,177.

When was 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was last sold in 12/03/2025 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2005 $1

Title Documents for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,890
Market value $428,900

Assessment History for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,800 $417,800 2.306 $9,634 +3.21%
2023 $399,600 $399,600 2.336 $9,335 +2.13%
2022 $380,500 $380,500 2.402 $9,140 +0.51%
2021 $349,200 $349,200 2.604 $9,093 +1.13%
2020 $349,200 $349,200 2.575 $8,992 +4.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 300 0.49
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.72
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.72
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.76
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.81
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.91
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.96
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.96
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 1.27

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.48
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.81
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 0.96
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.96
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 1.27

Neighbors for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 68 Miller Street, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 William St, Saddle Brook 840 12/15/2014 $220,000
67 William St, Saddle Brook 1,840 06/10/2025 $1,150,000
54 Miller St, Saddle Brook 1,603 07/03/2013 $400,000
150 South St, Saddle Brook 2,256 05/10/2019 $335,000
283 North Blvd, Saddle Brook 1,044 10/04/2012 $230,000
291 North Blvd, Saddle Brook 1,976 07/23/1996 $161,000
287 North Blvd, Saddle Brook 848 08/07/2018 $255,000
72 Miller St, Saddle Brook 1,738 03/01/1995 $170,000
71 William St, Saddle Brook 1,512 05/20/2019 $525,000
55 William St, Saddle Brook 1,748 10/28/2016 $1
275 North Blvd, Saddle Brook 900 12/09/2020
61 William St, Saddle Brook 1,396 03/02/2021
62 Miller St, Saddle Brook 1,470
50 Miller St, Saddle Brook 2,118 06/14/2012 $425,000
263 North Blvd, Saddle Brook 2,771 07/27/2022 $811,000
295 North Blvd, Saddle Brook 708 08/30/2024
49 William St, Saddle Brook 2,718 11/30/2021 $620,000
301 North Blvd, Saddle Brook 2,142 11/11/2015 $1
78 Miller St, Saddle Brook 2,150
82 Miller St, Saddle Brook 1,421