Bergen County  »  07663  »  Sampson St  »  20 Sampson St

20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 701
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

Sale date 07/01/2003
Sale price $2,082,564
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 1,216
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.229
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

How many sq. ft. does 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 has a total of 1,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,712.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,164,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2003 $2,082,564

Title Documents for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,631
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,164,400

Assessment History for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,164,400 $1,164,400 2.373 $27,631 +3.33%
2024 $1,159,600 $1,159,600 2.306 $26,740 -0.67%
2023 $1,152,400 $1,152,400 2.336 $26,920 -2.20%
2022 $1,146,000 $1,146,000 2.402 $27,527 -6.97%
2021 $1,136,300 $1,136,300 2.604 $29,589 +1.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,419
Median age 43.6
Average household income $143,766
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 5,530
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $498,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $509,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 20 Sampson Street, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Dewey Ave, Saddle Brook 1,338 07/31/2019 $350,000
421 Dewey Ave, Saddle Brook 1,534 08/30/2023 $580,000
524 Steinway Rd, Saddle Brook 1,215 10/07/2020
514 Steinway Rd, Saddle Brook 2,572 09/12/2007 $750,000
435 Dewey Ave, Saddle Brook 1,494
437 Steinway Rd, Saddle Brook 2,560 04/29/2002 $371,000
447 Steinway Rd, Saddle Brook 1,467 04/25/2013 $350,000
427 Dewey Ave, Saddle Brook 1,331 11/12/2001 $160,000