Bergen County  »  07663  »  Market St  »  383 Market St

383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 706
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Sale date 07/05/2000
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $140,597

Lot & Building Information for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 17,350
Building class Store
Acreage 3.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

How many sq. ft. does 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 has a total of 17,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the market value of 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

The current market value is $6,097,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2000 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $140,597
Market value $6,097,000

Assessment History for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,911,500 $5,911,500 2.306 $136,319 -1.28%
2023 $5,911,500 $5,911,500 2.336 $138,093 -2.75%
2022 $5,911,500 $5,911,500 2.402 $141,994 -7.76%
2021 $5,911,500 $5,911,500 2.604 $153,935 +1.13%
2020 $5,911,500 $5,911,500 2.575 $152,221 -26.07%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,349
Median age 40
Average household income $139,711
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 5,358
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $469,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 383 Market Street, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
536 Market St, Saddle Brook 08/18/2003
508 Market St, Saddle Brook 01/08/2010 $450,000
487 Market St, Saddle Brook 16,347 11/27/2001 $2,875,000
395 Market St, Saddle Brook 05/03/2011 $186,709
400 Dewey Ave, Saddle Brook 2,165 03/19/2007
493 Sylvan St, Saddle Brook 881 02/28/2017 $236,666
386 Dewey Ave, Saddle Brook 1,581 09/20/2023 $660,000
451 Market St, Saddle Brook 10/09/2015 $1
480 Market St, Saddle Brook 5,306 02/16/2023 $875,000