Bergen County  »  07663  »  Sterling Pl  »  15 Sterling Pl

15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 905
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook

Property tax $16,149

Lot & Building Information for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 2,987
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,987 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $700,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $16,618.

When was 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 last sold?

15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was last sold in 08/08/1997.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2017 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2002 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
08/08/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,149
Market value $700,300

Assessment History for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $681,300 $681,300 2.306 $15,711 +3.66%
2023 $648,800 $648,800 2.336 $15,156 +2.48%
2022 $615,700 $615,700 2.402 $14,789 -0.45%
2021 $570,500 $570,500 2.604 $14,856 +1.13%
2020 $570,500 $570,500 2.575 $14,690 +3.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Sterling Place, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.37
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.37
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 300 0.90
Helen I. Smith Elementary School 4 Public K-6 325 0.96
Maywood Annex NR Public PK, K-6 174 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.37
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.38
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.39
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.42
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.11

Nearest high schools

Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.38
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 0.38
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.42
Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 1.09