Bergen County  »  07663  »  Saddle River Rd  »  341 Saddle River Rd

341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1111
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Sale date 01/25/2011
Sale price $1
Property tax $13,474

Lot & Building Information for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 2,497
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.281
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,497 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,300, the tax amount paid for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $13,865.

When was 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 last sold and what was the last sale price?

341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was last sold in 01/25/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2011 $1

Title Documents for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2011 - D
01/28/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,474
Market value $584,300

Assessment History for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $569,500 $569,500 2.306 $13,133 +4.21%
2023 $539,500 $539,500 2.336 $12,603 +2.78%
2022 $510,500 $510,500 2.402 $12,262 +0.34%
2021 $469,300 $469,300 2.604 $12,221 +1.13%
2020 $469,300 $469,300 2.575 $12,084 +4.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.50
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.50
Helen I. Smith Elementary School 4 Public K-6 325 0.66
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 300 0.99
Long Memorial Elementary School 5 Public K-6 299 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.21
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.47
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.49
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.50
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.33

Nearest high schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.21
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.47
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 0.47
Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 1.33
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 1.73

Neighbors for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 341 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 3,431 10/06/1999 $100
383 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 1,340
316 Washington St, Saddle Brook 1,712 10/25/2004 $468,000
349 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 1,268 12/20/2012 $1
3 Orchard Ln, Saddle Brook 2,206 12/30/2016 $412,000
337 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 2,048 03/25/2021 $390,000
321 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 3,414 05/17/2025 $10
1 Orchard Ln, Saddle Brook 2,676 07/30/2015 $468,000
5 Orchard Ln, Saddle Brook 2,550 02/13/2020 $520,000
379 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 2,380 03/28/2014 $280,000
19 Rochelle Pkwy, Saddle Brook 1,268 08/27/2018 $280,000
345 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 1,364 01/26/2021 $480,000
335 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 11/15/2023 $170,000
307 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 1,798 02/26/2018 $300,000
23 Rochelle Pkwy, Saddle Brook 2,121
377 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 2,308 05/07/2003 $367,700
333 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 2,370
7 Orchard Ln, Saddle Brook 2,440 05/12/2022 $640,000
15 Rochelle Pkwy, Saddle Brook 1,789 02/12/2021 $395,000
9 Orchard Ln, Saddle Brook 2,670 09/05/2007