280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook |
| Zip code | 07663 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Saddle Brook Township |
| Block | 1202 |
| Lot | 32.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
| Sale date | 09/13/2023 |
| Sale price | $69,251,016 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $253,610 |
Lot & Building Information for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
| Building sqft | 37,200 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 3.58 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
- • Improvements for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 has a total of 37,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,861.
What is the market value of 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?The current market value is $10,687,300.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/11/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/19/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.74 Acre |
Located in the heart of Saddle Brook, NJ, this industrial property offers unparalleled access to major distribution routes and amenities. The area is a strategic hub for industrial and warehouse facilities. Saddle Brook provides easy access to major thoroughfares such as Routes 80, 46, and 17, offering seamless connectivity for logistics and transportation.Units ranging from 1,836 - 17,736 SF. Recently upgraded with new paint, paved driveways and LED lighting Sitex Group owns and manages the park
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zuckerberg's Industrial Park | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 17,736 | Kenneth D. Lundberg |
Past Sales & Property History for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2023 | $69,251,016 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Access detailed property tax data for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $253,610 |
| Market value | $10,687,300 |
Assessment History for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,687,300 | $10,687,300 | 2.373 | $253,610 | +5.69% |
| 2024 | $10,406,100 | $10,406,100 | 2.306 | $239,965 | +26.02% |
| 2023 | $8,151,300 | $8,151,300 | 2.336 | $190,414 | +6.32% |
| 2022 | $7,456,200 | $7,456,200 | 2.402 | $179,098 | +8.91% |
| 2021 | $6,315,200 | $6,315,200 | 2.604 | $164,448 | +1.13% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,419 |
| Median age | 43.6 |
| Average household income | $143,766 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,530 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $498,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $509,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Here are the neighbors for 280 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook.