4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook |
| Zip code | 07663 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Saddle Brook Township |
| Block | 1310 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook
| Property tax | $10,195 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook
| Building sqft | 1,492 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.518 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook
- • Improvements for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook
4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,492 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $442,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $10,491.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,195 |
| Market value | $442,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $428,200 | $428,200 | 2.306 | $9,874 | +6.31% |
| 2023 | $397,600 | $397,600 | 2.336 | $9,288 | +1.20% |
| 2022 | $382,100 | $382,100 | 2.402 | $9,178 | -2.58% |
| 2021 | $361,800 | $361,800 | 2.604 | $9,421 | +1.13% |
| 2020 | $361,800 | $361,800 | 2.575 | $9,316 | +3.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Saddle River Court, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen I. Smith Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 325 | 0.23 |
| Long Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 299 | 0.68 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.90 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.90 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 300 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saddle Brook Middle/High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 810 | 0.36 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.84 |
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.90 |
| St. Leo Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 245 | 1.49 |