Bergen County  »  07663  »  Saddle River Rd  »  505 Saddle River Rd

505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1311
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Sale date 03/08/2007
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,785

Lot & Building Information for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 0.334 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

What is the market value of 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

The current market value is $2,072,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2007 $2,650,000
12/31/1996 $878,893
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2007 - D
03/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,785
Market value $2,072,200

Assessment History for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,006,300 $2,006,300 2.306 $46,265 +0.26%
2023 $1,975,400 $1,975,400 2.336 $46,145 +1.74%
2022 $1,888,300 $1,888,300 2.402 $45,357 -4.06%
2021 $1,815,500 $1,815,500 2.604 $47,276 +1.13%
2020 $1,815,500 $1,815,500 2.575 $46,749 -3.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,349
Median age 40
Average household income $139,711
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 5,358
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $469,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 505 Saddle River Road, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Santa Lucia CT, Saddle Brook 2,256 11/07/2003
30 Birk St, Saddle Brook 2,240 08/26/2011
15 Pehle Ave, Saddle Brook 2,086 02/14/2020 $336,500
19 Pehle Ave, Saddle Brook 2,691 02/17/2017 $1
521 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 2,286
42 Birk St, Saddle Brook 1,039 10/04/2012 $280,000
29 Pehle Ave, Saddle Brook 1,351 09/29/2022 $500,000
18 Birk St, Saddle Brook 2,341 08/28/2021 $665,000
48 Birk St, Saddle Brook 832 12/16/2020 $10
37 Pehle Ave, Saddle Brook 2,875 10/02/2007 $1
525 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 936 07/25/2014 $215,000
1 Santa Lucia CT, Saddle Brook 3,273 10/23/2021 $790,000