Bergen County  »  07663  »  N Midland Ave  »  433 N Midland Ave

433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1401
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $4,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $121,868

Lot & Building Information for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 12,790
Building class Store
Acreage 3.906

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

How many sq. ft. does 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 has a total of 12,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the market value of 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

The current market value is $5,135,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $4,625,000
05/05/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2018 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $121,868
Market value $5,135,600

Assessment History for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,135,600 $5,135,600 2.373 $121,868 +5.43%
2024 $5,012,800 $5,012,800 2.306 $115,595 +0.26%
2023 $4,935,700 $4,935,700 2.336 $115,298 +1.74%
2022 $4,718,000 $4,718,000 2.402 $113,326 -3.28%
2021 $4,499,600 $4,499,600 2.604 $117,170 +1.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,419
Median age 43.6
Average household income $143,766
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 5,530
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $498,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $509,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 433 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
374 Floral Ln, Saddle Brook 1,838 07/31/2024 $1
82 Birk St, Saddle Brook 2,327 05/03/2017 $1
86 Birk St, Saddle Brook 2,299 01/10/2004 $78,769
376 Floral Ln, Saddle Brook 1,615 07/31/2024 $40,000
1 Leonhardt Dr, Saddle Brook 1,695 12/01/2010 $370,000
493 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 1,180 01/27/2003 $1
381 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook
371 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook