Bergen County  »  07663  »  Wilson St  »  311 Wilson St

311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1702
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook

Sale date 03/02/2010
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,167

Lot & Building Information for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.253

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook

What is the market value of 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

The current market value is $175,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2010 $200,000
03/02/2001 $1
10/22/1999 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2010 - D
05/03/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,167
Market value $175,600

Assessment History for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,600 $175,600 2.373 $4,167 +2.91%
2024 $175,600 $175,600 2.306 $4,049 -1.28%
2023 $175,600 $175,600 2.336 $4,102 -2.75%
2022 $175,600 $175,600 2.402 $4,218 -7.76%
2021 $175,600 $175,600 2.604 $4,573 +1.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Wilson Street, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Memorial Elementary School 5 Public K-6 299 0.36
Sixteenth Avenue Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 411 0.53
Warren Point Elementary School 9 Public K-4 392 0.54
Helen I. Smith Elementary School 4 Public K-6 325 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 1.16
Elmwood Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 579 1.21
St. Leo Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 245 1.32
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.34
St Anne School NR Private PK-8 117 1.39

Nearest high schools

Memorial Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 806 1.21
Students Transitioning and Achieving Real Success NR Public 9-12 122 1.23