Bergen County  »  07663  »  Larch Ave  »  616 Larch Ave

616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1704
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

Sale date 05/15/2007
Sale price $425,000
Property tax $9,980

Lot & Building Information for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,800, the tax amount paid for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $10,270.

When was 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 last sold and what was the last sale price?

616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was last sold in 05/15/2007 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2007 $425,000
12/23/1996 $31,991
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2007 - D
05/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,980
Market value $432,800

Assessment History for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $421,400 $421,400 2.306 $9,717 +2.89%
2023 $404,300 $404,300 2.336 $9,444 +2.58%
2022 $383,300 $383,300 2.402 $9,207 +3.38%
2021 $342,000 $342,000 2.604 $8,906 +1.13%
2020 $342,000 $342,000 2.575 $8,807 +4.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Memorial Elementary School 5 Public K-6 299 0.31
Warren Point Elementary School 9 Public K-4 392 0.40
Helen I. Smith Elementary School 4 Public K-6 325 0.65
Sixteenth Avenue Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 411 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 1.00
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.23
St Anne School NR Private PK-8 117 1.41
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 1.49
Elmwood Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 579 1.53

Nearest high schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.23
Fair Lawn High School 7 Public 9-12 1,624 1.40
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 1.49
Students Transitioning and Achieving Real Success NR Public 9-12 122 1.53
Paterson STEAM High School 1 Public 9-12 295 1.53

Neighbors for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 616 Larch Avenue, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
613 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 2,533 04/17/2018 $683,000
600 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,980
609 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 2,144 02/01/2001 $285,000
578 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,824 07/31/2015 $380,000
605 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,936 12/26/2023 $680,000
589 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,850 06/05/1995 $1
585 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,542 03/28/2003 $335,000
582 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 2,425 04/17/2020 $1
581 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,569 12/15/1994 $185,000
606 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,360 11/30/2017 $409,000
596 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,382 03/01/2024 $535,000
586 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 2,480
159 Schepis Ave, Saddle Brook 1,433 12/19/2016 $1
610 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,539 01/23/2019 $445,000
577 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,771 03/23/2022 $210,000
599 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 2,000
590 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 1,638 08/29/2024 $128,097
169 Schepis Ave, Saddle Brook 1,411 10/26/2006 $1
595 Larch Ave, Saddle Brook 2,186 06/10/1997 $100
179 Schepis Ave, Saddle Brook 1,388