Bergen County  »  07410  »  Wilson St  »  111 Wilson St

111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1801
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn

Sale date 12/08/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,286

Lot & Building Information for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 1,984
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,800, the tax amount paid for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 is $12,643.

When was 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was last sold in 12/08/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2021 $1
03/27/2006 $1
09/08/2005 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/2005 - D
09/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,286
Market value $532,800

Assessment History for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $518,100 $518,100 2.306 $11,947 +3.11%
2023 $496,000 $496,000 2.336 $11,587 +2.52%
2022 $470,500 $470,500 2.402 $11,301 +2.31%
2021 $424,200 $424,200 2.604 $11,046 +1.13%
2020 $424,200 $424,200 2.575 $10,923 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Wilson Street, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Memorial Elementary School 5 Public K-6 299 0.39
Warren Point Elementary School 9 Public K-4 392 0.39
Helen I. Smith Elementary School 4 Public K-6 325 0.65
Bright Start Educational Center NR Private K 13 0.94
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 0.95
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.23
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 1.35
St Anne School NR Private PK-8 117 1.43
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK-8 848 1.51

Nearest high schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.23
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 1.35
The Frisch School NR Private 9-12 860 1.42