Bergen County  »  07663  »  Danna Way  »  5 Danna Way

5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1809
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

Sale date 12/06/2006
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,467

Lot & Building Information for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 1,708
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.256
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $567,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $13,466.

When was 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was last sold in 12/06/2006 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2006 $320,000

Title Documents for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2034
12/06/2006 - D
12/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,467
Market value $567,500

Assessment History for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,500 $567,500 2.373 $13,467 +5.80%
2024 $552,000 $552,000 2.306 $12,729 +3.07%
2023 $528,700 $528,700 2.336 $12,350 +2.38%
2022 $502,200 $502,200 2.402 $12,063 +2.53%
2021 $451,800 $451,800 2.604 $11,765 +1.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helen I. Smith Elementary School 4 Public K-6 325 0.55
Long Memorial Elementary School 5 Public K-6 299 0.70
Warren Point Elementary School 9 Public K-4 392 0.84
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 0.99
Bright Start Educational Center NR Private K 13 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 0.99
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.02
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK-8 848 1.15
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 1.21
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 1.21

Nearest high schools

Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 0.99
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.02
The Frisch School NR Private 9-12 860 1.13
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 1.21
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 1.21

Neighbors for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 5 Danna Way, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Danna Way, Saddle Brook 1,886 08/03/2018 $380,500
25 Danna Way, Saddle Brook 2,357 12/05/2015 $407,000
1 Youngs Pl, Saddle Brook 1,688 08/10/2012 $432,000
17 Danna Way, Saddle Brook 1,530 07/07/2025 $550,000
576 Avon Ln, Saddle Brook 1,331 09/07/2023 $1
857 Saddle River Rd, Fair Lawn 2,080 01/25/2019
83 Strathmore Ter, Saddle Brook 1,986
12 Youngs Pl, Saddle Brook 1,499
10 Strathmore Ter, Saddle Brook 1,512
6 Youngs Pl, Saddle Brook 2,010 11/02/2022 $750,000
14 Strathmore Ter, Saddle Brook 857
580 Avon Ln, Saddle Brook 1,312 12/19/2000
11 Danna Way, Saddle Brook 1,399 12/12/2024 $115,000
82 Strathmore Ter, Saddle Brook 2,219 04/12/2019 $400,000
78 Strathmore Ter, Saddle Brook 2,210 06/30/2006 $1
74 Strathmore Ter, Saddle Brook 1,382
6 Ardmore CT, Saddle Brook 1,762 07/28/1993 $147,500
2 Ardmore CT, Saddle Brook 1,670 06/02/1998 $225,000
7 Danna Way, Saddle Brook 1,410 06/13/2022 $450,000
10 Ardmore CT, Fair Lawn 1,674