Bergen County  »  07458  »  Eckert Farm Rd  »  3 Eckert Farm Rd

3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle River Borough
Block 1303
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

Property tax $38,730

Lot & Building Information for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

Building sqft 9,367
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.017
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1985 and has a total of 9,367 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,738,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $39,888.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,730
Market value $3,738,400

Assessment History for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,738,400 $3,738,400 1.036 $38,730 +1.47%
2023 $3,738,400 $3,738,400 1.021 $38,169 +2.72%
2022 $3,738,400 $3,738,400 .994 $37,160 +0.91%
2021 $3,738,400 $3,738,400 .985 $36,823 +2.71%
2020 $3,738,400 $3,738,400 .959 $35,851 +4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 0.57
Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 0.57
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.08
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.08
Julia A. Traphagen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 425 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.08
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.76
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.78
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 2.20
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 2.21

Nearest high schools

Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.08
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.87
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 2.06
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 2.06
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 2.21

Neighbors for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 3 Eckert Farm Road, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 8,041 06/25/2024 $2,600,000
10 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 6,711 05/04/2004
12 Old Acres Rd, Saddle River 1,966
3 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 6,318 11/01/2002 $1,990,000
177 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 5,974
179 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 6,370 06/10/2022
183 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 5,027 07/23/2018 $1,375,000
4 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 8,068 07/09/2010 $2,360,000
1 Eckert Farm Rd, Saddle River 5,832
181 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 5,598 01/30/2025 $2,200,000
5 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 9,619 10/11/2023 $1
185 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 4,339 07/12/2024 $2,190,000
187 W Saddle River Rd, Saddle River 7,686 03/07/2012 $2,620,000
16 Old Acres Rd, Saddle River 5,504 07/31/2024 $2,825,000
6 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 6,283 01/25/2017 $1,310,000
7 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 9,303 07/11/2014 $2,500,000
11 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 7,551 03/16/2023 $3,000,000
2 Old Acres Rd, Saddle River 1,937 07/13/2012 $999,999
8 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 8,515 12/15/1999 $3,150,000
9 Toboggan Ridge Rd, Saddle River 4,844 08/11/2022 $1