Bergen County  »  07458  »  Pine Tree Dr  »  12 Pine Tree Dr

12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle River Borough
Block 1802
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River

Sale date 10/20/2014
Sale price $3,100,000
Property tax $28,227

Lot & Building Information for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River

Building sqft 8,050
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1960 and has a total of 8,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,724,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $29,071.

When was 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was last sold in 10/20/2014 for $3,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2014 $3,100,000
09/06/2006 $1,300,000
02/28/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2014 - D
10/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2006 - D
10/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,227
Market value $2,724,600

Assessment History for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,724,600 $2,724,600 1.036 $28,227 +1.47%
2023 $2,724,600 $2,724,600 1.021 $27,818 +2.72%
2022 $2,724,600 $2,724,600 .994 $27,083 +0.91%
2021 $2,724,600 $2,724,600 .985 $26,837 +2.71%
2020 $2,724,600 $2,724,600 .959 $26,129 +4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pine Tree Drive, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Julia A. Traphagen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 425 0.37
Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 0.96
Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 0.96
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.05

Nearest middle schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.05
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 1.30
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.31
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.31
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.34

Nearest high schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.05
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.31