Bergen County  »  07458  »  Winding Way  »  1 Winding Way

1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Winding Way, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle River Borough
Block 1901
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River

Sale date 11/28/2016
Sale price $1,185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,792

Lot & Building Information for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River

Building sqft 6,155
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Winding Way, Saddle River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1957 and has a total of 6,155 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,292,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $13,792.

When was 1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was last sold in 11/28/2016 for $1,185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2016 $1,185,000

Title Documents for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/28/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,792
Market value $1,292,600

Assessment History for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,292,600 $1,292,600 1.067 $13,792 +2.99%
2024 $1,292,600 $1,292,600 1.036 $13,391 +1.47%
2023 $1,292,600 $1,292,600 1.021 $13,197 +2.72%
2022 $1,292,600 $1,292,600 .994 $12,848 +0.91%
2021 $1,292,600 $1,292,600 .985 $12,732 +2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Winding Way, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 0.89
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 0.89
Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 1.11
Wandell Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 107 1.11
Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-4 299 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 0.89
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 1.47
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.55
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.72
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 2.20

Nearest high schools

Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 0.89
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.72