Bergen County  »  07458  »  Woodfield Ln  »  12 Woodfield Ln

12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle River Borough
Block 2004
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River

Sale date 11/21/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,604

Lot & Building Information for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River

Building sqft 2,532
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.146
Year built 2024
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River

How many square feet does 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 2,532 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $618,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2023 $1
01/16/2023 $950,000
10/26/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
12/04/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
11/21/2023 - D
12/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/05/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/16/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
10/26/2010 - D
11/18/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,604
Market value $618,900

Assessment History for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $618,900 $618,900 1.067 $6,604 -31.56%
2024 $931,300 $931,300 1.036 $9,648 +1.47%
2023 $931,300 $931,300 1.021 $9,509 +2.72%
2022 $931,300 $931,300 .994 $9,257 +0.91%
2021 $931,300 $931,300 .985 $9,173 +2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Woodfield Lane, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.85
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.85
Julia A. Traphagen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 425 1.15
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.85
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.26
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 1.56
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.61
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.81

Nearest high schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.26
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.32