Bergen County  »  07606  »  Schriefer St  »  50 Schriefer St

50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack
Zip code 07606
County Bergen
Municipality So Hackensack Township
Block 41
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $1,635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,679

Lot & Building Information for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

Building sqft 9,313
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

• • Improvements for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 has a total of 9,313 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606?

50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,170,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $1,635,000
11/16/2016 $10
07/11/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2021 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2008 - D
08/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,679
Market value $3,170,100

Assessment History for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,170,100 $3,170,100 1.851 $58,679 +54.31%
2024 $1,941,100 $1,941,100 1.959 $38,026 +0.34%
2023 $1,778,300 $1,778,300 2.131 $37,896 +5.65%
2022 $1,626,700 $1,626,700 2.205 $35,869 +15.22%
2021 $1,234,400 $1,234,400 2.522 $31,132 -6.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,770
Median age 37.8
Average household income $130,967
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 926
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $547,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $545,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 50 Schriefer Street, South Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 West St, South Hackensack 2,637 10/23/2006 $94,550
265 Huyler St, South Hackensack 10,387 12/28/2007 $1,500,000
239 West St, South Hackensack 2,658 12/03/2019 $420,000
238 West St, South Hackensack 07/26/2022 $640,000
240 West St, South Hackensack 03/23/2023 $615,000
1 Wilson St, South Hackensack 1,324 02/20/2026 $1
49 Leuning St, South Hackensack 1,186
235 West St, South Hackensack 1,688 11/10/2022 $368,814