Bergen County  »  07606  »  Leuning St  »  30 Leuning St

30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack
Zip code 07606
County Bergen
Municipality So Hackensack Township
Block 48
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

Sale date 01/11/2008
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $27,306

Lot & Building Information for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

Building sqft 6,700
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

• • Improvements for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 has a total of 6,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606?

30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,475,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2008 $100
08/08/2001 $470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,306
Market value $1,475,200

Assessment History for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,475,200 $1,475,200 1.851 $27,306 +3.23%
2024 $1,350,200 $1,350,200 1.959 $26,450 +2.77%
2023 $1,207,800 $1,207,800 2.131 $25,738 +5.65%
2022 $1,104,800 $1,104,800 2.205 $24,361 +4.74%
2021 $922,200 $922,200 2.522 $23,258 -6.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,770
Median age 37.8
Average household income $130,967
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 926
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $547,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $545,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 30 Leuning Street, South Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Worth St, South Hackensack 4,175 04/20/2021 $1
201 Huyler St, South Hackensack 2,089 10/10/1996
26 Leuning St, South Hackensack 2,405 02/06/2025 $1
1 Worth St, South Hackensack 1,811 10/14/2015 $1
20 Romanelli Ave, South Hackensack 9,000
38 Leuning St, South Hackensack 09/30/2022 $1,255,000
200 West St, South Hackensack 2,020 01/30/2023 $580,000
128 Leuning St, South Hackensack 19,000