Bergen County  »  07606  »  Green St  »  260 Green St

260 Green Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Green Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Green Street, South Hackensack
Zip code 07606
County Bergen
Municipality So Hackensack Township
Block 56
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

Sale date 03/19/2018
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,929

Lot & Building Information for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

Building sqft 9,158
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.431
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

• • Improvements for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 260 Green Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 260 Green Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 has a total of 9,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Green Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606?

260 Green Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,885,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2018 $1,200,000
06/21/2005 $1,068,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/19/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/19/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
03/19/2018 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/27/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/27/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/27/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/21/2005 - D
06/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack, NJ 07606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,929
Market value $1,885,100

Assessment History for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,713,700 $1,713,700 1.959 $33,571 +5.73%
2023 $1,490,000 $1,490,000 2.131 $31,752 +5.65%
2022 $1,363,000 $1,363,000 2.205 $30,054 +3.70%
2021 $1,149,200 $1,149,200 2.522 $28,983 -6.04%
2020 $1,149,200 $1,149,200 2.684 $30,845 +14.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,771
Median age 36
Average household income $127,634
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 932
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 260 Green Street, South Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Leuning St, South Hackensack 572 02/07/2003 $225,000
15 Romanelli Ave, South Hackensack 2,362
256 Green St, South Hackensack 03/19/2018 $1,200,000
146 Leuning St, South Hackensack 11/22/2022 $287,500
69 Leuning St, South Hackensack 13,811
57 Romanelli Ave, South Hackensack 10,358 03/31/2021 $1,075,000
224 Green St, South Hackensack 08/01/2018 $625,000
236 Green St, South Hackensack 12,669 10/01/2012 $975,000