550 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information
550 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 550 River Road, Bogota |
| Zip code | 07603 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 101 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 550 River Road, Bogota
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 550 River Road, Bogota
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 10.3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 550 River Road, Bogota
- • Improvements for 550 River Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 550 River Road, Bogota
Assessed at $1,650,300, the tax amount paid for 550 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $37,824.
When was 550 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold?550 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 02/24/1954.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 550 River Road, Bogota
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 River Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 550 River Road, Bogota
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 550 River Road, Bogota
Access detailed property tax data for 550 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $36,043 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,650,300 |
Assessment History for 550 River Road, Bogota
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 River Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,650,300 | $1,650,300 | 2.184 | $36,043 | -26.27% |
| 2023 | $1,480,500 | $1,480,500 | 3.302 | $48,886 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $1,480,500 | $1,480,500 | 3.237 | $47,924 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,480,500 | $1,480,500 | 3.256 | $48,205 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $1,480,500 | $1,480,500 | 3.234 | $47,879 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 River Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 River Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.44 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.46 |
| Lillian M. Steen Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 326 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.49 | |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 0.61 |