756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 202 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
| Sale date | 06/22/2023 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,053 |
Lot & Building Information for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 3,100 |
| Building class | Office with Residential (565) |
| Acreage | 0.268 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
This Office with Residential (565) located at 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 3,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.
What is the year built & the current market value of 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $872,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,053 |
| Market value | $872,400 |
Assessment History for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $872,400 | $872,400 | 2.184 | $19,053 | -7.47% |
| 2023 | $623,600 | $623,600 | 3.302 | $20,591 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $623,600 | $623,600 | 3.237 | $20,186 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $623,600 | $623,600 | 3.256 | $20,304 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $623,600 | $623,600 | 3.234 | $20,167 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,499 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $183,345 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,406 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $512,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 756 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 740 River Rd, Teaneck | 2,104 | 12/11/2020 | $579,000 |
| 796-802 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 12/08/2005 | $690,000 | |
| 760 River Rd, Teaneck | 1,555 | 03/27/2020 | $1 |
| 730 River Rd, Teaneck | 2,382 | 09/12/2017 | $429,000 |
| 718 Pomander Walk, Teaneck | 2,348 | 08/17/2018 | $530,000 |
| 780 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 7,807 | 05/08/1996 | |