Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  618 Cedar Ln

618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 203
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $435,000
Current property tax $15,973

Lot & Building Information for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.254
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

What is the market value of 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $698,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $435,000
12/01/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2021 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,247
Current property tax $15,973
Market value $698,100

Assessment History for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $698,100 $698,100 2.184 $15,247 -13.69%
2023 $535,000 $535,000 3.302 $17,666 +2.01%
2022 $535,000 $535,000 3.237 $17,318 -0.58%
2021 $535,000 $535,000 3.256 $17,420 +0.68%
2020 $535,000 $535,000 3.234 $17,302 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 618 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
733 Pomander Walk, Teaneck 07/15/1993
724 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 08/27/2014 $800,000
745 Pomander Walk, Teaneck 2,160 07/01/1996 $235,000
655 Pomander Walk, Teaneck 12/15/2011 $49,500,000
637 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,590 08/22/2021 $480,000
643 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,413
657 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,472 10/21/1993 $168,000
667 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,624 12/21/2022 $390,000
628 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 10,168 12/27/2006 $175,000
755 Pomander Walk, Teaneck 2,972 08/28/2003 $25,000