Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  560-570 Cedar Ln

560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 204
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 09/15/2021
Sale price $1,650,000
Current property tax $43,987

Lot & Building Information for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building sqft 5,585
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.646
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 5,585 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the market value of 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $1,922,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2021 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/1962 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,987
Current property tax $43,987
Market value $1,922,500

Assessment History for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,922,500 $1,922,500 2.184 $41,987 -25.20%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 3.302 $56,134 +2.01%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 3.237 $55,029 -0.58%
2021 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 3.256 $55,352 +0.68%
2020 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 3.234 $54,978 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 560-570 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
715 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,185 11/29/2022 $450,000
723 Catalpa Ave, Teaneck 1,786 02/04/2025 $342,887
763 River Rd, Teaneck 1,759 05/08/2025 $910,000
755 River Rd, Teaneck 2,220 06/30/2023 $540,000
711 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,773 11/13/1972
703 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,608 12/15/2000 $243,000
693 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,482 05/26/2020 $345,000
687 Penn Ave, Teaneck 1,460 12/30/1994 $187,000
746 Larch Ave, Teaneck 1,544 07/28/2000 $160,500