2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 209 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/25/2025 |
| Sale price | $642,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,601 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,182 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,182 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $439,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $10,075.
When was 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 02/25/2025 for $642,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,601 |
| Market value | $439,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $439,600 | $439,600 | 2.184 | $9,601 | +21.05% |
| 2023 | $240,200 | $240,200 | 3.302 | $7,931 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $240,200 | $240,200 | 3.237 | $7,775 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $240,200 | $240,200 | 3.256 | $7,821 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $240,200 | $240,200 | 3.234 | $7,768 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.16 |
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.16 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.32 |
| Lowell Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 325 | 0.65 |
| Lillian M. Steen Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 326 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.16 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.32 |
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.74 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.75 | |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 0.79 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.74 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.75 | |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.81 |
| Bergen Academies | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,116 | 0.97 |
| Heichal Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 150 | 0.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 2 Westview Terrace, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 535 North St, Teaneck | 1,534 | 11/12/2021 | $550,000 |
| 692 Larch Ave, Teaneck | 1,916 | 12/15/2016 | $10 |
| 509 North St, Teaneck | 1,437 | 01/20/2021 | $532,000 |
| 8 Westview Ter, Teaneck | 1,110 | 12/07/2017 | $237,900 |
| 516 North St, Teaneck | 2,070 | 12/10/1999 | $207,000 |
| 508 North St, Teaneck | 1,180 | 02/06/2001 | $1 |
| 674 Larch Ave, Teaneck | 1,552 | 10/09/1992 | $150,000 |
| 545 Kenwood Pl, Teaneck | 1,600 | 06/02/2021 | $565,000 |
| 535 Kenwood Pl, Teaneck | 1,146 | 05/11/2018 | $313,000 |
| 529 North St, Teaneck | 2,517 | 07/03/1985 | $125,000 |
| 519 North St, Teaneck | 1,604 | 07/11/2016 | $1 |
| 684 Larch Ave, Teaneck | 2,650 | 07/11/2018 | |
| 668 Larch Ave, Teaneck | 1,505 | 04/02/2021 | $436,000 |
| 539 Kenwood Pl, Teaneck | 1,388 | 07/31/2025 | $675,000 |
| 662 Larch Ave, Teaneck | 1,493 | 05/25/1994 | $172,500 |
| 658 Larch Ave, Teaneck | 2,171 | 08/29/1978 | |
| 513 Kenwood Pl, Teaneck | 04/29/1986 | $150,000 | |
| 698 Larch Ave, Teaneck | 1,788 | 05/08/1980 | $70,000 |
| 525 North St, Teaneck | 1,584 | 06/25/1973 | |
| 515 North St, Teaneck | 1,600 | 09/11/2013 | $320,000 |