672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 501 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/05/1999 |
| Sale price | $203,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,027 |
Lot & Building Information for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,755 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,755 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $612,000, the tax amount paid for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $14,027.
When was 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 02/05/1999 for $203,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/1999 | $203,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,027 |
| Market value | $612,000 |
Assessment History for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612,000 | $612,000 | 2.292 | $14,027 | +4.95% |
| 2024 | $612,000 | $612,000 | 2.184 | $13,366 | +16.92% |
| 2023 | $346,200 | $346,200 | 3.302 | $11,432 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $346,200 | $346,200 | 3.237 | $11,206 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $346,200 | $346,200 | 3.256 | $11,272 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 325 | 0.22 |
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.69 |
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.69 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.79 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.95 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.96 |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 1.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen Academies | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,116 | 0.52 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.96 |
| Teaneck Sr High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,271 | 1.02 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 1.18 | |
| Heichal Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 150 | 1.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 672 Suffern Road, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1030 Wilson Ave, Teaneck | 1,921 | 03/31/2021 | $598,000 |
| 663 Ramapo Rd, Teaneck | 1,760 | 10/14/2014 | $285,000 |
| 696 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,537 | 08/20/1980 | $73,000 |
| 706 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,812 | 03/08/2023 | $10 |
| 662 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,478 | 07/12/2002 | $242,000 |
| 1036 Wilson Ave, Teaneck | 2,341 | 05/15/2000 | $390,000 |
| 676 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,488 | 09/02/1998 | $165,000 |
| 686 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,448 | 05/06/2013 | $1 |
| 669 Ramapo Rd, Teaneck | 1,262 | 06/24/1985 | $145,000 |
| 682 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,876 | 02/07/2024 | $655,000 |
| 712 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,650 | 11/09/1989 | $201,000 |
| 668 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,568 | 07/01/2004 | $124,000 |
| 1040 Wilson Ave, Teaneck | 2,133 | 10/03/2013 | $1 |
| 692 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,674 | 12/13/1996 | $205,000 |
| 657 Ramapo Rd, Teaneck | 1,828 | 05/29/2018 | |
| 654 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 2,462 | 01/23/2017 | $1 |
| 1046 Wilson Ave, Teaneck | 1,798 | 12/20/2021 | |
| 702 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 2,056 | 04/19/2024 | $495,000 |
| 720 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,688 | 10/10/2014 | $250,000 |
| 716 Suffern Rd, Teaneck | 1,666 | 09/13/2012 | $1 |