Bergen County  »  07666  »  Beverly Rd  »  585 Beverly Rd

585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 606
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,131

Lot & Building Information for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,100, the tax amount paid for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $9,582.

When was 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 05/25/2022 for $420,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $420,000
08/03/2021 $1
07/27/2020 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/25/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2015 - D
02/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2015 - D
03/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/1969 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,131
Market value $418,100

Assessment History for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $418,100 $418,100 2.184 $9,131 +7.90%
2023 $256,300 $256,300 3.302 $8,463 +2.01%
2022 $256,300 $256,300 3.237 $8,296 -0.58%
2021 $256,300 $256,300 3.256 $8,345 +0.68%
2020 $256,300 $256,300 3.234 $8,289 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.33
Lowell Elementary School 8 Public K-4 325 0.40
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.59
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.59
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.77
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.81
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.87

Nearest high schools

Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 0.71
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.77
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.87
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 1.01
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.02

Neighbors for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 585 Beverly Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
597 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 12/14/2021 $450,000
611 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,660 11/16/1993 $157,000
579 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 05/08/2019 $320,000
605 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,123 01/02/2025 $405,000
591 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 09/08/2016 $246,250
599 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,389 11/12/2010 $1
617 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,565 08/25/2000 $219,000
577 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 03/28/2016 $292,000
537 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,364 06/24/2019 $400,000
583 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 09/09/2016 $1
581 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 02/24/2000 $172,000
529 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,879 08/30/1995
593 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 09/14/1998 $162,500
553 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 952 06/14/2014 $10
589 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 08/14/2009 $215,000
595 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 06/30/2015 $333,000
555 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,142 01/29/2007 $315,000
587 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 12/11/2019 $320,000
571 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,632 05/16/2003 $380,000
543 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 11/27/2002 $430,000