Bergen County  »  07666  »  Beverly Rd  »  534 Beverly Rd

534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 610
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Sale date 06/28/2001
Sale price $173,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,051

Lot & Building Information for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.064
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,900, the tax amount paid for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $9,051.

When was 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?

534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 12/03/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2001 $173,500

Title Documents for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/10/2024 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2040
12/03/2024 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,051
Market value $394,900

Assessment History for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,900 $394,900 2.292 $9,051 +4.95%
2024 $394,900 $394,900 2.184 $8,625 +4.64%
2023 $249,600 $249,600 3.302 $8,242 +2.01%
2022 $249,600 $249,600 3.237 $8,080 -0.58%
2021 $249,600 $249,600 3.256 $8,127 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.25
Lowell Elementary School 8 Public K-4 325 0.41
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.51
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.51
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.82
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.85
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.88

Nearest high schools

Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 0.79
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.82
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.88
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.95
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 0.95

Neighbors for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 534 Beverly Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
520 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 08/08/2003 $215,000
544 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 08/17/2001 $172,500
546 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 05/28/2015 $270,000
530 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 09/08/2013 $250,000
526 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 01/20/2021 $380,000
538 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 12/15/2014 $245,000
619 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 08/22/1951
548 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 11/14/2023 $375,000
550 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 09/06/2025 $461,100
540 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 09/30/2024 $10
542 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 09/22/2009 $232,000
522 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 07/30/2024 $425,000
536 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 09/30/1999 $155,000
552 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 11/30/2023 $360,000
554 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 05/27/2022 $400,000
528 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 01/22/2003 $168,000
599-611 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 10/29/2025 $1
524 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 07/21/1958
587 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 09/01/2018
817 Catalpa Ave, Teaneck 1,243 07/31/2006 $300,000