268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 268 Norman Avenue |
| Secondary address | 310-320 Kingsland Ave |
| Neighborhood | Greenpoint |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02658-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/25/2010 |
| Purchase price | $5,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $301,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 20,502 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5)
|
| Building sqft | 78,242 |
| Building dimensions |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.57 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.52 Miles |
Other Property Data for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 310-320 Kingsland Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
About 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
This Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) located at 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 78,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.
What is the year built & the current market value of 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222?268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,584,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2010 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 268 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $274,027 |
| Estimated property tax: | $301,607 |