735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 703 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck
| Property tax | $114,420 |
Lot & Building Information for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 0.565 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck
Assessed at $5,239,000, the tax amount paid for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $120,077.
When was 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 10/10/1984.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $114,420 |
| Market value | $5,239,000 |
Assessment History for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,239,000 | $5,239,000 | 2.184 | $114,420 | +14.59% |
| 2023 | $3,024,000 | $3,024,000 | 3.302 | $99,852 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $3,024,000 | $3,024,000 | 3.237 | $97,887 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $3,024,000 | $3,024,000 | 3.256 | $98,461 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $3,024,000 | $3,024,000 | 3.234 | $97,796 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Elm Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.08 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.34 |
| Lowell Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 325 | 0.51 |
| Lillian M. Steen Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 326 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.79 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.93 | |