401 Woods Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
401 Woods Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 401 Woods Road, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 903 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.31 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 401 Woods Road, Teaneck
Assessed at $1,229,600, the tax amount paid for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $28,182.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $26,854 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,229,600 |
Assessment History for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,229,600 | $1,229,600 | 2.184 | $26,854 | +4.19% |
| 2023 | $780,600 | $780,600 | 3.302 | $25,775 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $780,600 | $780,600 | 3.237 | $25,268 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $780,600 | $780,600 | 3.256 | $25,416 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $780,600 | $780,600 | 3.234 | $25,245 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Woods Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 325 | 0.33 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.48 |
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.64 |
| Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School | NR | Public | K | 130 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.69 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.75 |