452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 1704 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck
| Property tax | $18,686 |
Lot & Building Information for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 2,306 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.165 |
| Year built | 1905 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck
452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,306 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $855,600, the tax amount paid for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $19,610.
When was 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 06/22/1987.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,686 |
| Market value | $855,600 |
Assessment History for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $855,600 | $855,600 | 2.184 | $18,686 | +5.48% |
| 2023 | $536,500 | $536,500 | 3.302 | $17,715 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $536,500 | $536,500 | 3.237 | $17,367 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $536,500 | $536,500 | 3.256 | $17,468 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $536,500 | $536,500 | 3.234 | $17,350 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 452 Ogden Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whittier Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 319 | 0.09 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.38 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.55 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.55 |
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.55 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 0.64 | |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.84 | |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.93 |
Nearest high schools