Bergen County  »  07666  »  Winthrop Rd  »  533 Winthrop Rd

533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 1803
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Sale date 02/27/2006
Sale price $1,620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,781

Lot & Building Information for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 5,283
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1925 and has a total of 5,283 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,416,700, the tax amount paid for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $55,390.

When was 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 02/27/2006 for $1,620,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2006 $1,620,000
10/05/1989 $727,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2006 - D
03/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,781
Market value $2,416,700

Assessment History for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,416,700 $2,416,700 2.184 $52,781 -2.15%
2023 $1,633,600 $1,633,600 3.302 $53,941 +2.01%
2022 $1,633,600 $1,633,600 3.237 $52,880 -0.58%
2021 $1,633,600 $1,633,600 3.256 $53,190 +0.68%
2020 $1,633,600 $1,633,600 3.234 $52,831 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 533 Winthrop Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whittier Elementary School 7 Public K-4 319 0.32
Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.63
Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.63
French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.68
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.71
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.74
Sinai School NR Private 0 1.00
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 1.23

Nearest high schools

Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.71
Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.73
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.74