Bergen County  »  07666  »  Winthrop Rd  »  623 Winthrop Rd

623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 1804
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $32,954

Lot & Building Information for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 3,558
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 2021 and has a total of 3,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,437,800, the tax amount paid for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $32,954.

When was 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 05/25/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $10
04/27/2021 $1,150,000
08/31/2018 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
05/25/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2018 - D
09/15/2018 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
08/29/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/18/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,954
Market value $1,437,800

Assessment History for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,437,800 $1,437,800 2.292 $32,954 +4.95%
2024 $1,437,800 $1,437,800 2.184 $31,402 +7.12%
2023 $887,800 $887,800 3.302 $29,315 +2.01%
2022 $887,800 $887,800 3.237 $28,738 +155.31%
2021 $345,700 $345,700 3.256 $11,256 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whittier Elementary School 7 Public K-4 319 0.36
French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.57
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.66
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.80
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.85
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.91
Sinai School NR Private 0 1.16
Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 1.26

Nearest high schools

Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.88
Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.91
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.91
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.91
Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 1.11

Neighbors for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 623 Winthrop Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
509 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 4,839 12/16/2011 $730,000
1574 Sussex Rd, Teaneck 2,565 06/12/2020 $510,000
433 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 2,664 08/14/1996 $337,800
503 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 11,054 04/03/2006 $2,825,000
523 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 7,201 09/21/2007 $2,400,000
613 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 2,474 04/23/2015 $650,000
533 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 5,605 11/10/1998 $850,000
507 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 3,107 03/28/2022 $1
473 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 5,863 07/07/2025 $3,000,000
513 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 3,810 06/12/1998 $1,300,000
493 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 7,765 11/01/2006 $970,000
523 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 5,239 05/27/1992 $350,000
443 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 9,629 07/09/2015 $4,850,000
465 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 9,289 11/10/2008 $3,500,000
515 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 2,698 02/16/2023 $1
545 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 2,300 03/02/1987 $350,000
1564 Sussex Rd, Teaneck 3,231 09/09/1986 $354,900
551 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 4,060 08/25/2011
483 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck 3,972 12/15/2020 $1,700,000
565 Warwick Ave, Teaneck 6,562 04/21/2005 $1