522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 1805 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
| Sale date | 10/16/2018 |
| Sale price | $2,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,323 |
Lot & Building Information for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 5,910 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 1.004 |
| Year built | 1928 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
This Vacant Land (1) located at 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 5,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.
What is the year built & the current market value of 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,480,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,323 |
| Market value | $1,480,000 |
Assessment History for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,480,000 | $1,480,000 | 2.184 | $32,323 | +18.65% |
| 2023 | $825,000 | $825,000 | 3.302 | $27,242 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $825,000 | $825,000 | 3.237 | $26,705 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $825,000 | $825,000 | 3.256 | $26,862 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $825,000 | $825,000 | 3.234 | $26,681 | -51.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522 Winthrop Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whittier Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 319 | 0.26 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.64 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.65 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.65 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.65 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 0.71 | |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.96 | |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 1.17 |
Nearest high schools