Bergen County  »  07666  »  Maitland Ave  »  563 Maitland Ave

563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 1808
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,212

Lot & Building Information for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.165

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck

What is the market value of 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $532,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $1,700,000
08/27/2003 $590,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/31/2025
06/27/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,212
Market value $532,800

Assessment History for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,800 $532,800 2.292 $12,212 +4.95%
2024 $532,800 $532,800 2.184 $11,636 +4.76%
2023 $336,400 $336,400 3.302 $11,108 +2.01%
2022 $336,400 $336,400 3.237 $10,889 -0.58%
2021 $336,400 $336,400 3.256 $10,953 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 563 Maitland Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whittier Elementary School 7 Public K-4 319 0.25
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.55
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.55
French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.69
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.80
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.87
Sinai School NR Private 0 1.11
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 1.25

Nearest high schools

Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.84
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.87
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.87