564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 1814 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/24/1990 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,695 |
Lot & Building Information for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 2,527 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.149 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,527 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $901,800, the tax amount paid for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $20,669.
When was 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 10/24/1990 for $270,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/1990 | $270,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,695 |
| Market value | $901,800 |
Assessment History for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $901,800 | $901,800 | 2.184 | $19,695 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $576,800 | $576,800 | 3.302 | $19,046 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $576,800 | $576,800 | 3.237 | $18,671 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $576,800 | $576,800 | 3.256 | $18,781 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $576,800 | $576,800 | 3.234 | $18,654 | +4.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whittier Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 319 | 0.14 |
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.59 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.59 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.74 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 0.82 | |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.04 | |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 1.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinai High School For Boys | NR | Private | 9-12 | 15 | 0.79 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 0.82 | |
| Torah Academy Of Bergen County | NR | Private | 9-12 | 327 | 0.82 |
| Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls | NR | Private | 9-12 | 325 | 0.86 |
| Bergen Academies | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,116 | 1.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 564 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 601 Ogden Ave, Teaneck | 3,914 | 09/20/2004 | $1 |
| 610 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 2,808 | 08/16/1979 | |
| 616 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 2,311 | 04/25/1977 | |
| 581 Ogden Ave, Teaneck | 2,536 | 07/26/1997 | $411,000 |
| 613 Ogden Ave, Teaneck | 3,414 | 08/08/2011 | $650,000 |
| 595 Ogden Ave, Teaneck | 3,422 | 08/06/2001 | $456,500 |
| 1451 Jefferson St, Teaneck | 4,714 | 04/11/2021 | $1,079,000 |
| 619 Ogden Ave, Teaneck | 3,268 | 08/29/1990 | $475,000 |
| 580 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 2,999 | 05/28/2021 | $1,100,000 |
| 572 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 2,629 | 08/22/2008 | |
| 622 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 2,018 | 04/14/2023 | $650,000 |
| 1463 Jefferson St, Teaneck | 3,399 | 10/28/2015 | $800,000 |
| 590 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 3,612 | 10/22/1981 | $135,000 |
| 596 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 3,445 | 12/29/1992 | $400,000 |
| 604 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 3,155 | 02/17/1988 | $285,000 |
| 589 Ogden Ave, Teaneck | 2,937 | 09/28/1993 | $260,000 |
| 413 Briarcliffe Rd, Teaneck | 2,386 | 06/15/2021 | $800,000 |
| 607 Ogden Ave, Teaneck | 2,720 | 02/08/1999 | $305,000 |
| 407 Briarcliffe Rd, Teaneck | 2,838 | 06/16/2008 | $630,800 |
| 584 Rutland Ave, Teaneck | 3,673 | 01/15/1974 |