Bergen County  »  07666  »  Rutland Ave  »  350 Rutland Ave

350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2009
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck

Sale date 11/03/2020
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $25,540

Lot & Building Information for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck

Building sqft 2,825
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.386
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,825 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,169,400, the tax amount paid for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $26,802.

When was 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 11/03/2020 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2020 $999,999
12/16/1998 $455,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,540
Market value $1,169,400

Assessment History for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,169,400 $1,169,400 2.184 $25,540 +10.87%
2023 $697,600 $697,600 3.302 $23,035 +2.01%
2022 $697,600 $697,600 3.237 $22,581 -0.14%
2021 $694,500 $694,500 3.256 $22,613 +0.68%
2020 $694,500 $694,500 3.234 $22,460 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Rutland Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whittier Elementary School 7 Public K-4 319 0.28
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.30
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.36
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.36
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.30
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.36
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.45
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.65
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.79

Nearest high schools

Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.41
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.45
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.45