154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 154 Nassau Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Greenpoint |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02684-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/24/2018 |
| Purchase price | $3,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $21,224 |
Lot & Building Information for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9)
|
| Building sqft | 4,650 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.32 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 4,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.
What is the year built & the current market value of 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222?154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,391,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2018 | $3,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 154 Nassau Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $21,142 |
| Estimated property tax: | $21,224 |