Bergen County  »  07666  »  Billington Rd  »  374 Billington Rd

374 Billington Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

374 Billington Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Billington Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Billington Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2211
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Billington Road, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 374 Billington Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,262,900, the tax amount paid for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $28,945.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,582
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,262,900

Assessment History for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,262,900 $1,262,900 2.184 $27,582 +21.84%
2023 $685,600 $685,600 3.302 $22,639 +2.01%
2022 $685,600 $685,600 3.237 $22,193 -0.58%
2021 $685,600 $685,600 3.256 $22,323 +0.68%
2020 $685,600 $685,600 3.234 $22,172 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Billington Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lowell Elementary School 8 Public K-4 325 0.34
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.44
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.68
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.44
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.68
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.74
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.86

Nearest high schools

Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 0.47
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.74