Bergen County  »  07666  »  Queens CT  »  292 Queens CT

292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 292 Queens Court, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2304
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

Sale date 01/05/2005
Sale price $318,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,366

Lot & Building Information for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495,900, the tax amount paid for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $11,366.

When was 292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 01/05/2005 for $318,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2005 $318,000
11/30/1987 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/12/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/05/2005 - D
01/26/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,366
Market value $495,900

Assessment History for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,900 $495,900 2.292 $11,366 +4.95%
2024 $495,900 $495,900 2.184 $10,830 +7.68%
2023 $304,600 $304,600 3.302 $10,058 +2.01%
2022 $304,600 $304,600 3.237 $9,860 -0.58%
2021 $304,600 $304,600 3.256 $9,918 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.44
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.44
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.46
Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.10
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.24
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.46
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.71
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.73

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.10
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.82
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.84
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 1.15
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.19

Neighbors for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 292 Queens Court, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 Queens CT, Teaneck 1,439 01/02/2007 $375,000
264 Queens CT, Teaneck 1,334 12/14/2018 $430,000
147 Gray St, Teaneck Twp
154 Gray St, Teaneck 1,094 09/14/2023 $1
309 Highwood St, Teaneck 1,545 12/14/2023 $650,000
301 Highwood St, Teaneck 2,691 04/05/2018 $262,000
268 Queens CT, Teaneck 1,575 05/08/2019 $325,000
430 Queen Anne Rd, Teaneck 2,414 02/18/2016 $370,000
150 Gray St, Bogota 1,102 11/14/2017 $300,000
297 Highwood St, Teaneck 1,337 08/20/2021 $390,000
151 Gray St, Bogota 1,488 05/10/2005 $385,000
298 Queens CT, Teaneck 1,368 03/05/2001 $175,000
152 Gray St, Teaneck 1,573 03/21/2002 $80,000
155 Gray St, Teaneck 2,220 12/16/2004 $479,000
156 Gray St, Teaneck 1,564 01/14/2021 $425,000
260 Queens CT, Teaneck 1,316 04/25/1973
290 Queens CT, Teaneck 1,212 11/15/1999 $148,000
317 Highwood St, Teaneck Twp
286 Queens CT, Teaneck 1,486 05/31/2012 $310,000
280 Queens CT, Teaneck 2,553 06/22/2021 $660,000